232 Henegar Hill Rd Edgemont, AR 72044
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Henegar Hill Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044 and is currently estimated at $121,809, approximately $83 per square foot. 232 Henegar Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rural Special Elementary School and Rural Special High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Galloway Mary
Bought by
Henegar John W and Henegar Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Shella Shella and Dodson Kendall
Bought by
Galloway Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henegar John W | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Galloway Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $17,200 | $600 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $623 | $17,200 | $600 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $537 | $17,200 | $600 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $162 | $17,200 | $600 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $162 | $17,200 | $600 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $537 | $14,840 | $600 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $162 | $14,840 | $600 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $187 | $14,840 | $600 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $187 | $14,840 | $600 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,840 | $600 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,820 | $360 | $15,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,820 | $360 | $15,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,820 | $360 | $15,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map