232 Hillcrest Dr Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $417,932 - $439,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Hillcrest Dr, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $428,466, approximately $211 per square foot. 232 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Benson John A
Bought by
Benson John A and Benson Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,998
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$393,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson John A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $19,095 | $1,391 | $17,704 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $36,739 | $2,693 | $34,046 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $36,691 | $2,535 | $34,156 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $32,381 | $2,353 | $30,028 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $31,119 | $2,285 | $28,834 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $28,310 | $2,100 | $26,210 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $28,340 | $2,100 | $26,240 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $27,468 | $2,119 | $25,349 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $28,356 | $2,109 | $26,247 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $28,826 | $2,185 | $26,641 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,993 | $2,289 | $25,704 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,549 | $2,099 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map