232 Hooks Rd Corrigan, TX 75939
Estimated Value: $133,668 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Hooks Rd, Corrigan, TX 75939 and is currently estimated at $154,417, approximately $156 per square foot. 232 Hooks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corrigan-Camden Junior High School and Corrigan-Camden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $127,470 | $19,650 | $107,820 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $116,557 | $19,032 | $97,525 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $117,279 | $19,032 | $98,247 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $91,848 | $8,814 | $83,034 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $83,880 | $7,294 | $76,586 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $74,860 | $4,398 | $70,462 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $74,860 | $4,398 | $70,462 |
| 2018 | -- | $70,735 | $4,115 | $66,620 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $70,735 | $4,115 | $66,620 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $63,359 | $4,115 | $59,244 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,702 | $3,976 | $58,726 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,109 | $3,976 | $58,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map