232 Hyde Park Blvd Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $170,781, approximately $116 per square foot. 232 Hyde Park Blvd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $83,535 | $15,000 | $68,535 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $100,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $83,819 | $15,000 | $68,819 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $83,819 | $15,000 | $68,819 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $83,819 | $15,000 | $68,819 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $75,826 | $15,000 | $60,826 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $75,826 | $15,000 | $60,826 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $75,826 | $15,000 | $60,826 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $75,826 | $15,000 | $60,826 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $75,604 | $15,000 | $60,604 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $75,604 | $15,000 | $60,604 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $68,725 | $15,000 | $53,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map