232 Iris Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Iris Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $331,501, approximately $298 per square foot. 232 Iris Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Jesus J and Garcia Berenice
Bought by
Ceja Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,107
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$246,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Spangler Steve B and Spangler Janice L
Bought by
Garcia Jesus J and Garcia Berenice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,125
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceja Gerardo | $194,000 | Multiple | |
| Garcia Jesus J | $147,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceja Gerardo | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jesus J | $140,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $29,000 | $5,445 | $23,555 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $24,000 | $4,840 | $19,160 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $24,000 | $4,840 | $19,160 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $24,000 | $4,840 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $5,508 | $18,396 | $5,898 | $12,498 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $18,396 | $5,898 | $12,498 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $20,670 | $5,898 | $14,772 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $15,741 | $5,142 | $10,599 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $15,741 | $5,142 | $10,599 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $16,919 | $5,142 | $11,777 |
| 2015 | $4,918 | $16,489 | $4,537 | $11,952 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $16,489 | $4,537 | $11,952 |
| 2013 | $4,692 | $16,489 | $4,537 | $11,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map