232 Iris Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $103,371 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Iris Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $131,093, approximately $173 per square foot. 232 Iris Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Commercial Township School and Port Norris Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Stokes Beverly and Stokes Beverly M
Bought by
Stokes Beverly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Township Of Commercial
Bought by
Stokes Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Hannah Harry
Bought by
Stokes Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Mooney Cindi M and Beamesderfer Tina
Bought by
Hannah Harry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Lang John F and Lang Nancy A
Bought by
Beamesderfer Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Walsh William
Bought by
Lang John F and Lang Nancy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Beverly M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stokes Beverly M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stokes Beverly | $750 | -- | |
| Stokes Beverly | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Hannah Harry | $17,656 | -- | |
| Beamesderfer Tina | -- | -- | |
| Lang John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $72,100 | $41,800 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $72,100 | $41,800 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $57,100 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map