232 Las Olas Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Las Olas Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $179,396, approximately $196 per square foot. 232 Las Olas Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Mcisaac James A and Mcisaac Gina J
Bought by
Jacobs Michael R and Jacobs Cherie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,601
Outstanding Balance
$78,378
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Kavanaugh Clifford V and Kavanaugh Stephanie L
Bought by
Mcisaac James A and Mcisaac Gina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,350
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Michael R | $121,000 | Metro East Title Corporation | |
| Mcisaac James A | $93,500 | Professional Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Michael R | $123,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcisaac James A | $95,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,708 | $46,297 | $7,339 | $38,958 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $41,994 | $7,238 | $34,756 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $38,246 | $6,592 | $31,654 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $36,676 | $6,321 | $30,355 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $34,156 | $5,887 | $28,269 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $34,426 | $6,428 | $27,998 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $33,547 | $6,264 | $27,283 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $32,654 | $6,097 | $26,557 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $31,529 | $5,887 | $25,642 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $32,915 | $5,678 | $27,237 |
| 2013 | $2,031 | $32,915 | $5,678 | $27,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map