Estimated Value: $567,406 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Lewis Ave, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $621,602, approximately $236 per square foot. 232 Lewis Ave is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Hoback Andrew F and Hoback Nancy L
Bought by
Hoback Andrew F and Hoback Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoback Andrew F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $487,400 | $73,000 | $414,400 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $446,900 | $71,300 | $375,600 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $409,200 | $65,900 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $379,700 | $63,100 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $367,300 | $60,400 | $306,900 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $356,900 | $57,600 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $332,000 | $54,900 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $316,300 | $49,400 | $266,900 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $313,200 | $49,400 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $313,400 | $49,400 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $299,100 | $45,000 | $254,100 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $299,100 | $45,000 | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map