232 Logan Ave Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Logan Ave, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $627,699, approximately $237 per square foot. 232 Logan Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Koullias Iconomos A and Koullias Cynthia M
Bought by
Tietbohl Phillip J and Tietbohl Nancy L B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,663
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tietbohl Phillip J | $327,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tietbohl Phillip J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $12,521 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $11,717 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $11,765 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $11,597 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $11,407 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $11,114 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $10,955 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $10,880 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $263,200 | $80,100 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map