232 Long Ridge Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,391,408 - $2,737,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,972,602. 232 Long Ridge Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2026
Sold by
Roberts Ann R
Bought by
232 Long Ridge Road Residence Trust and Rockefeller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Macdonald Charles Rowley and Macdonald Charity
Bought by
Roberts Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 232 Long Ridge Road Residence Trust | -- | Metropolis Title | |
| Roberts Ann R | $1,200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Ann R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,362 | $95,590 | $40,100 | $55,490 |
| 2024 | $23,405 | $95,595 | $40,100 | $55,495 |
| 2023 | $22,994 | $95,595 | $40,100 | $55,495 |
| 2022 | $21,773 | $95,595 | $40,100 | $55,495 |
| 2021 | $21,803 | $95,595 | $40,100 | $55,495 |
| 2020 | $20,670 | $95,595 | $40,100 | $55,495 |
| 2019 | $20,517 | $95,600 | $40,100 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $28,076 | $95,600 | $40,100 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $13,170 | $95,600 | $40,100 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $20,114 | $95,600 | $40,100 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,600 | $40,100 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,600 | $40,100 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,600 | $40,100 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map