Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Jones
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
(832) 681-0445
12 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $270,807
This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Step into an inviting open concept living and kitchen area featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The thoughtful layout includes a separate utility room with built-in cabinets, while both bathrooms are upgraded with granite countertops. A covered front porch adds charm and curb appeal, and the spacious backyard offers endless opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Perfectly situated within walking distance to the local elementary school, park, and the town square, this home provides modern living with the ease of a central location. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company Brokerage Phone: (817) 596-9446 License #0827857 Listed on: 05/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Khloe Elizabeth Al | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frechette Chase | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Collier Lindsey E | -- | Stc | |
| Collier Lindsey E | -- | -- | |
| Collier Lindsey E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Khloe Elizabeth Al | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Kevin | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Frechette Chase | $166,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Lindsey E | $146,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -2.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -2.2% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $278,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $253,440 | $50,000 | $203,440 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $232,550 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $211,410 | $20,000 | $191,410 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $211,410 | $20,000 | $191,410 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $170,370 | $5,000 | $165,370 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $170,370 | $5,000 | $165,370 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $143,030 | $5,000 | $138,030 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $143,030 | $5,000 | $138,030 |
| 2016 | $140 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $138 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Jones
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
(832) 681-0445
12 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany Pitts
Trinity Group Realty
(817) 727-1214
24 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20943315
APN: 16066-004-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.