232 Maple Leaf Bend Unit 18 Wilsonville, AL 35186
Estimated Value: $593,639 - $639,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,379
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Maple Leaf Bend Unit 18, Wilsonville, AL 35186 and is currently estimated at $615,910, approximately $182 per square foot. 232 Maple Leaf Bend Unit 18 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Elvin Hill Elementary School, Columbiana Middle School, and Shelby County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Grater Garrett A and Ryan Nicole
Bought by
Golden John A and Oneal Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,700
Outstanding Balance
$484,103
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden John A | $595,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden John A | $494,700 |
Source: Public Records