232 Mavaton Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $124,970 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Mavaton Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $217,743, approximately $171 per square foot. 232 Mavaton Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Bought by
Anthony Ernestine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Ernestine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $69,723 | $47,025 | $22,698 |
| 2024 | $533 | $69,723 | $47,025 | $22,698 |
| 2023 | $533 | $69,723 | $47,025 | $22,698 |
| 2022 | $512 | $69,723 | $47,025 | $22,698 |
| 2021 | $216 | $26,210 | $22,520 | $3,690 |
| 2020 | $212 | $26,210 | $22,520 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $212 | $26,210 | $22,520 | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $210 | $26,210 | $22,520 | $3,690 |
| 2016 | $208 | $26,210 | $22,520 | $3,690 |
| 2015 | $204 | $26,210 | $22,520 | $3,690 |
| 2014 | $197 | $26,210 | $22,520 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map