232 Myrtle St Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $243,632 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Myrtle St, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $257,408, approximately $248 per square foot. 232 Myrtle St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Eaton Rhonda M
Bought by
Eaton Rhonda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Eaton Rhonda M
Bought by
Eaton James and Eaton Rhonda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Eaton Rhonda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Attaway David F
Bought by
Bank Of New York As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Ingalls William Mccoy
Bought by
Attaway David F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Bates Johnny C
Bought by
Ingalls William Mcco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Bought by
Bates Johnny C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Bought by
Reid Geraldine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1991
Bought by
Sineath James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Rhonda A | -- | -- | |
| Eaton James | -- | -- | |
| Eaton Rhonda M | $101,900 | -- | |
| Eaton Rhonda A | $101,900 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Attaway David F | $121,000 | -- | |
| Ingalls William Mcco | $86,700 | -- | |
| Bates Johnny C | $59,900 | -- | |
| Reid Geraldine M | $54,000 | -- | |
| Sineath James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $89,771 | $14,000 | $75,771 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $82,102 | $14,000 | $68,102 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $82,102 | $14,000 | $68,102 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $60,246 | $14,000 | $46,246 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $59,758 | $13,512 | $46,246 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,415 | $13,512 | $32,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map