Estimated Value: $70,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 N 4th St Unit TWENTY, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $96,522, approximately $78 per square foot. 232 N 4th St Unit TWENTY is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Chokrach Jean E Est and Woodruf
Bought by
Sprague Mark K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,347
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$65,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Mark K | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Mark K | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $826 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $5,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map