NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,358,351 - $1,526,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,898 Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Long Branch Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Shed

About This Home

As of July 2023

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Ashton Heights/Lyon Park. Much larger than it appears from the front. Hardwood floors throughout main and upper level. Large primary bedroom suite with cathedral ceilings. Updated, open kitchen with great room on main level opening to screened porch and private yard. Interior will be newly painted.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marga Pirozzoli

(703) 266-7277 stephanie.white@compass.com Compass License #0225245079 Listed on: 05/08/2023

Compass

Co-Listed By

Justine Pope

(703) 266-7277 stephanie.white@compass.com Compass License #SP40002141

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • 5,834 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R-6

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $5,800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 7/1/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-039-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

5,834 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2023-07-01
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Breed Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 5800.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven/Range - Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2898
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2898
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.55
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2199
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 699
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 699
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: LONG BRANCH
  • High School: WASHINGTON-LIBERTY
  • Middle Or Junior School: JEFFERSON

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5834.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R-6

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19-039-028

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Rented $5,600 0.0% --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Price Changed $5,600 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Rent $5,800 +16.0% --
06/14/2020 06/14/20 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
05/23/2020 05/23/20 For Rent $5,000 +16.3% --
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Rented $4,300 -6.5% --
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Rent $4,600 +9.5% --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/06/2012 05/06/12 For Rent $4,200 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,392 $1,102,800 $905,800 $197,000
2024 $11,148 $1,079,200 $890,800 $188,400
2023 $11,132 $1,080,800 $890,800 $190,000
2022 $10,809 $1,049,400 $840,800 $208,600
2021 $10,362 $1,006,000 $806,900 $199,100
2020 $9,602 $935,900 $742,500 $193,400
2019 $9,406 $916,800 $717,800 $199,000
2018 $8,870 $881,700 $668,300 $213,400
2017 $8,620 $856,900 $643,500 $213,400
2016 $8,320 $839,600 $623,700 $215,900
2015 $7,869 $790,100 $574,200 $215,900
2014 $7,574 $760,400 $544,500 $215,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAAR2030416

Bright MLS

APN: 19-039-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.