232 NE 26th St Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,758 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 NE 26th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $445,440, approximately $274 per square foot. 232 NE 26th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Patten Eulalee
Bought by
Plaza Property Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Richards Michael E and Richards Mary L
Bought by
Patten Eulalee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,803
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaza Property Holdings Inc | $75,000 | Olympia Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Patten Eulalee | $139,900 | Hillsboro Beach Title & Escr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patten Eulalee | $138,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,860 | $206,490 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,588 | $187,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $187,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $155,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $141,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $128,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $253,670 | $44,100 | $209,570 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $249,600 | $44,100 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $200,870 | $25,200 | $175,670 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $79,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $65,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,060 | $12,600 | $61,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map