232 Norris Ln Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $2,576,000 - $3,869,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $3,241,971. 232 Norris Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Goren Rebecca Lee Est and Goren
Bought by
232 Norris Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 232 Norris Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,533,000 | $1,077,000 | $456,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,533,000 | $1,077,000 | $456,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,533,000 | $1,077,000 | $456,000 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $1,533,000 | $1,077,000 | $456,000 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $1,575,500 | $1,077,000 | $498,500 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $1,575,500 | $1,077,000 | $498,500 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,544,100 | $1,077,000 | $467,100 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $1,226,500 | $759,400 | $467,100 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $1,226,500 | $759,400 | $467,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,226,500 | $759,400 | $467,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,226,500 | $759,400 | $467,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map