232 Oak Brook Dr Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Oak Brook Dr, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $232,512, approximately $221 per square foot. 232 Oak Brook Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Thrasher Jason Bruce
Bought by
Thrasher Jason Bruce and Thrasher Melissa Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Thrasher Jason Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,679
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$194,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Mullinax Joshua W
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Jason Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Thrasher Jason Bruce | $65,200 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History