232 Oakley Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $194,949 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Oakley Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $205,475, approximately $141 per square foot. 232 Oakley Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Maxwell Hill Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Cox Dwayne B and Cox Campbell Darlene M
Bought by
Cox Brandon Dwayne and Cox Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Brandon Dwayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $63,540 | $4,740 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $908 | $75,600 | $4,740 | $70,860 |
| 2023 | $908 | $75,600 | $4,740 | $70,860 |
| 2022 | $956 | $79,560 | $4,740 | $74,820 |
| 2021 | $935 | $77,820 | $4,740 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $951 | $78,660 | $5,580 | $73,080 |
| 2019 | $951 | $78,660 | $5,580 | $73,080 |
| 2018 | $941 | $77,820 | $4,740 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $959 | $79,380 | $4,740 | $74,640 |
| 2016 | $975 | $79,380 | $4,740 | $74,640 |
| 2015 | $934 | $76,020 | $4,440 | $71,580 |
| 2014 | $934 | $76,020 | $4,440 | $71,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map