232 Old County Home Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Old County Home Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $313,098. 232 Old County Home Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Richter Leroy G and Richter Georgette K
Bought by
Suburban Propane L P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1976
Bought by
Richter Leroy and Richter Georgette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suburban Propane L P | $350,000 | -- | |
| Richter Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $254,130 | $253,370 | $760 |
| 2024 | $377 | $57,230 | $56,300 | $930 |
| 2023 | $377 | $68,350 | $67,420 | $930 |
| 2022 | $450 | $68,350 | $67,420 | $930 |
| 2021 | $447 | $68,350 | $67,420 | $930 |
| 2020 | $476 | $68,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $68,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $68,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $67,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $67,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $67,420 | $67,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $67,420 | $67,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map