Estimated payment $3,008/month
About This Home
Let me introduce you to this well built new custom home located with no HOA on the generous 0.65 acres lot where not one thing was overlooked while building this beautiful 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and office, bright and airy home. The home will greet you with 20' wide round driveway with double entrance for plenty of car access, front porch with 6 glass panel mahogany wood double entrance door. Light oak color luxury vinyl flooring throughout, high 9’3 feet ceilings throughout, a trey ceiling and 4 panel patio sliding door, fireplace makes living room one spacious space to enjoy families special occasions. A spectacular kitchen with all Samsung appliances wall microwave/oven combo unit, 5 burners 36" cooktop, dishwasher, copper under-mount kitchen sink, Level 4 golden lace kitchen countertop with waterfall bar, champagne gold trim plumbing fixtures, KCD wood hood with accent gold laces. One of a kind owners suite with Neptune Gold porcelain stone tile shower backsplash walls, Mix river rock quartzite mosaic shower base and niche shower, Maui Honey floor tile installed in the owners suite and partial shower for wood pattern look, champagne gold trim in shower including but not limited to towel racks and plumbing fixtures, all vanities backlight framed LED mirrors, Calacatta aurous polished porcelain marble look wall tile in vanities backsplash and 2nd bathroom walls, Level 4 golden lace bathroom vanities countertops. Every homeowner would appreciate the structural upgrades this home has to offer: 90 Loads of fill dirt were brought to ensure proper drainage away from home, Sunderslab termite treatment (10 year warranty) and termite bait stations installed for added protection (1 year warranty) per Terminix, all exterior black mountain queen size brick by triangle brick, all exterior hardie siding board and batten style with hardie shake siding installed on gables, 20 year Onyx owens corning asphalt shingles, Artic Belgard Cambridge Cobble patio pavers outdoor grill area, 80% interior partition walls insulation with R13 insulation for soundproofing, all ceiling insulated with R38 insulation, 8 sectors landscape irrigation system, commercial grade masonry anchoring system (Homman and Bernand Quality products). Do not wait to call this home your where country living at it’s finest. Virtually staged photos.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Concrete Siding
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- 1,908 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -0.8% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $478,888 | -0.1% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $479,400 | -0.1% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -1.9% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $489,400 | -0.1% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2521372
- 255 Ole Maple St
- 374 Allsbrook Rd
- 300 Clio Rd
- Lot 1 Allsbrook Rd
- 370 3 Curve Rd Unit Tupelo 2
- 374 3 Curve Rd Unit Cedar 3
- 3136 U S 701 Hwy
- TBD Highway 701 Unit Rabon Rd
- 2599 Cottonwood Dr
- 2605 Cottonwood Dr
- Lot 6 Rainbow Dr
- 690 McNabb Short Cut Rd
- 153 Crepe Myrtle Dr
- 265 Apple Valley Rd
- 7877 E Highway 19
- 7879 E Highway 19
- 8735 W Highway 19
- TBD Gurley Rd
- 2520 Southern Dr
- 728 American Beech St
- 1815 Cactus Dr
- 811 Blue Bird Rd
- 509 Tillage Ct
- 5508 Long Ave Extension Unit SI ID1329048P
- 4193 Valley Forge Rd
- 1239 English Oaks St
- 1732 King Oaks Lp
- 1735 King Oaks Loop
- 220 Flag Patch Rd
- 440 Shaft Place
- 2298 Sc-9 Business
- 532 Runaway Train Dr
- 413 Cotton Grass Dr
- 413 Cotton Grass Dr
- TBD Highway 501 Business
- 450 Castillo Dr
- 428 Bearskin Ct
- 410 Sean River Rd
- 143 Honey Jar Way
- 840 Windsor Rose Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.