232 Ryburn Ave Dayton, OH 45405
North Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Ryburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $132,090, approximately $91 per square foot. 232 Ryburn Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Deca Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Dale M
Bought by
Robinson Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Bohman Carl H and Bohman Marilyn M
Bought by
Robinson Dale M and Robinson Nicole C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Nicole C | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Dale M | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $19,090 | $5,500 | $13,590 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $19,090 | $5,500 | $13,590 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $19,090 | $5,500 | $13,590 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $13,930 | $4,010 | $9,920 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $13,930 | $4,010 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $13,930 | $4,010 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $13,610 | $4,010 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $13,610 | $4,010 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $13,610 | $4,010 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $15,370 | $4,010 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $15,370 | $4,010 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $15,370 | $4,010 | $11,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,340 | $5,830 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map