232 S Allen Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,248 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $403,562, approximately $260 per square foot. 232 S Allen is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Elizabeth
Bought by
Salehi Meysam and Garcia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,261
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Morgan David C and Morgan Pamela Ann
Bought by
Garcia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Dewolf Ann M
Bought by
Lou Jbird Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salehi Meysam | -- | Title365 | |
| Garcia Elizabeth | $139,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lou Jbird Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salehi Meysam | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Elizabeth | $104,250 | |
| Closed | Garcia Elizabeth | $34,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $8,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $804 | $7,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $804 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $788 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2021 | $797 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $787 | $13,020 | $2,600 | $10,420 |
| 2019 | $674 | $10,710 | $2,140 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $646 | $9,850 | $1,970 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $626 | $9,200 | $1,840 | $7,360 |
| 2016 | $614 | $8,250 | $1,650 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $579 | $7,350 | $1,470 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map