G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gordon Gomme
Home N Ranch Realty LLC
(405) 794-7777
15 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $165,000
Well maintained home, large add on Den with gas fireplace, Master has half bath and walk-in closet, Inside utility room, Storage buildings in backyard, Newer vinyl windows, roof replaced 2016, 1 side of garage partially converted (not included in SQFT) to work area/pantry/storage, could easily be converted back, Great value!
Last Buyer's Agent
Landon Whitt
OKCREAL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Danh | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ok | |
| Jackson Freida | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Rhue Douglas Todd | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doan Danh | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Freida | $63,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $105,000 | -3.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -6.4% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $116,500 | -2.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2019 09/15/19 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $14,242 | $2,246 | $11,996 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $12,918 | $2,430 | $10,488 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $12,303 | $2,463 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $11,717 | $1,920 | $9,797 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $11,717 | $1,920 | $9,797 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $10,185 | $1,920 | $8,265 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $10,185 | $1,920 | $8,265 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $10,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $10,185 | $1,920 | $8,265 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $10,512 | $1,568 | $8,944 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $10,012 | $653 | $9,359 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gordon Gomme
Home N Ranch Realty LLC
(405) 794-7777
15 in this area
42 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Landon Whitt
OKCREAL
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 883491
APN: R0016710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.