232 SE 9th Ave Unit 2 Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Snug Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,043 - $934,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 SE 9th Ave Unit 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $872,011, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 232 SE 9th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
232 Se 9Th Avenue Trust and Graner Thomas U
Bought by
232 Se 9Th Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Gori Family Limited Partnershi
Bought by
232 Se 9Th Avenue Trust and Graner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Amh Family Homes Nc
Bought by
Gori Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Fedna Edward P
Bought by
Amh Family Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Fedna Ewald P
Bought by
Aegis Properties Of South Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Gori Family Limited Partnershi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Fedna Enock and Fedna Amancile L
Bought by
Florida Land Trust Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Ewald Fedna
Bought by
Fedna Enock and Fedna Amancile L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Traina Geno
Bought by
Fedna Ewald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Deville Ray C and Deville Dorothy I
Bought by
Betzler Carl P and Betzler Elizabeth L