232 Tilton Rd SE Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Tilton Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $489,640, approximately $253 per square foot. 232 Tilton Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Valley Point Elementary School, Valley Point Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Shelton Willis
Bought by
Mcarthur Jerry W and Mcarthur Meridee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,075
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Shelton Willis
Bought by
Shelton Willis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur Jerry W | $345,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Willis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcarthur Jerry W | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $142,596 | $36,662 | $105,934 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $142,596 | $36,662 | $105,934 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $105,756 | $27,430 | $78,326 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $89,060 | $24,085 | $64,975 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $89,060 | $24,085 | $64,975 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $86,893 | $21,918 | $64,975 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $94,651 | $21,918 | $72,733 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $91,729 | $18,996 | $72,733 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $91,729 | $18,996 | $72,733 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $87,630 | $18,996 | $68,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,874 | $33,240 | $68,634 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,874 | $33,240 | $68,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map