232 Timberlane Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $155,525 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Timberlane, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $167,381, approximately $148 per square foot. 232 Timberlane is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Kidd Darrel and Kidd Cheryl
Bought by
Bromley Robert W and Bromley Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Kidd Darrel and Kidd Cheryl
Bought by
Kidd Darrel and Kidd Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromley Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Kidd Darrel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $13,810 | $2,390 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $718 | $12,340 | $2,390 | $9,950 |
| 2023 | $718 | $12,340 | $2,390 | $9,950 |
| 2022 | $706 | $12,100 | $2,390 | $9,710 |
| 2021 | $604 | $12,100 | $2,390 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $570 | $11,230 | $2,390 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $541 | $11,230 | $2,390 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $460 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map