232 W Sequoia Blvd Florence, AL 35630
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,706
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 W Sequoia Blvd, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $348,533, approximately $128 per square foot. 232 W Sequoia Blvd is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School and Victory Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $35,600 | $3,060 | $32,540 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $27,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map