232 Woodsview Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Woodsview Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $451,533, approximately $270 per square foot. 232 Woodsview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Schlegel Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
235 Salt Road Llc
Bought by
Villa Nicholas A and Mandig Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,989
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Nicholas A | $223,322 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villa Nicholas A | $200,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,466 | $209,000 | $40,000 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $9,466 | $209,000 | $40,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $9,196 | $209,000 | $40,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $9,238 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $8,462 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $8,038 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $7,649 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,200 | $30,500 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,200 | $30,500 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map