232 Yorkshire Ct Unit 16 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Yorkshire Ct Unit 16, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $318,551, approximately $239 per square foot. 232 Yorkshire Ct Unit 16 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Ambroseno Ronald G
Bought by
Robert Hawthorne Living Trust and Hawthorne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Lacey John F and Lacey Marilyn R
Bought by
Ambroseno Ronald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Lacey John F and Lacey Marilyn R
Bought by
Lacey John F and Lacey Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Boone Norma A and Boone Robert Dewayne
Bought by
Lacey John and Lacey Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Boone Norma A
Bought by
Boone Norma A and Boone Robert Dewayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hawthorne Living Trust | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ambroseno Ronald G | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Lacey John F | -- | None Available | |
| Lacey John | $118,000 | -- | |