2320 16th St North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $340,812 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 16th St, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $345,906, approximately $227 per square foot. 2320 16th St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bend Middle School, and North Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Buell Kent L
Bought by
Buell Kent L and Banks Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,593
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Freeman Virginia
Bought by
Buell Kent L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,462
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Fry Jennifer M and Logue Mitchell T
Bought by
Freeman Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,326
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History