Estimated Value: $247,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Blake Rd, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $257,888, approximately $133 per square foot. 2320 Blake Rd is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $110,500 | $25,000 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $107,000 | $25,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $116,500 | $25,000 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $109,000 | $25,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $105,500 | $25,000 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $100,500 | $25,000 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $100,500 | $25,000 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $94,500 | $24,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $91,000 | $26,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $94,000 | $26,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map