S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven Shoppach
O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith
(479) 461-4190
5 in this area
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $197,000
Large Corner Lot with unlimited possibilities. Live and Work in the same location. Suitable for office/warehouse space. This well built home features all brick, 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Behind the house is a 30x60 Metal Building that has an overhead door and two walk doors. Heated and cooled by in-wall heat pumps, this warehouse is divided off as storage and a studio apartment. In addition there is a detached 2 car garage. Excellent visibility!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange Leo | $97,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Sold | $97,500 | -15.2% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $36,395 | $8,125 | $28,270 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $22,160 | $4,500 | $17,660 |
| 2023 | $862 | $22,160 | $4,500 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $912 | $22,160 | $4,500 | $17,660 |
| 2021 | $912 | $22,160 | $4,500 | $17,660 |
| 2020 | $912 | $22,160 | $4,500 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $958 | $22,960 | $4,500 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $756 | $22,960 | $4,500 | $18,460 |
| 2017 | $650 | $22,960 | $4,500 | $18,460 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $22,960 | $4,500 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $650 | $22,960 | $4,500 | $18,460 |
| 2014 | $650 | $19,875 | $3,000 | $16,875 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven Shoppach
O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith
(479) 461-4190
5 in this area
206 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.