Seller's Agent in 2019
Veronica Nevarez
HomeBased Realty
(661) 878-5821
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,528 - $285,000
Beautiful 2BR & 2.5 bath townhouse located in a quiet gated community with a private gated pool. This home includes tile floors in the living room, kitchen, and downstairs bathroom with a nice travertine fireplace. Refrigerator included. Upstairs has 2 master bedrooms with pergo flooring, ceiling fans and window blinds. Balcony off one of the master bedroom's for those summer nights. Also included is a oversized 2 car attached garage with laundry hookups. Close to schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeBased Realty License #1018845 Listed on: 06/03/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Socorro Hernandez
Excel Funding Real Estate Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raquel Hernandez Trust | $241,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Avelar Luis Roberto Escobar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Avelar Luis Roberto Escobar | $171,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nevarez Paul | $115,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jones Betty | $74,000 | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avelar Luis Roberto Escobar | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Betty | $72,364 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Sold | $171,000 | -0.5% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | For Sale | $171,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $250,735 | $100,294 | $150,441 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $245,820 | $98,328 | $147,492 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $241,000 | $96,400 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $176,226 | $35,245 | $140,981 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $172,771 | $34,554 | $138,217 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $171,000 | $34,200 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $146,557 | $29,306 | $117,251 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $143,684 | $28,732 | $114,952 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $98,500 | $19,700 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $84,500 | $16,900 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $84,500 | $16,900 | $67,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Veronica Nevarez
HomeBased Realty
(661) 878-5821
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Socorro Hernandez
Excel Funding Real Estate Service
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19006136
APN: 3018-017-084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.