2320 Francis St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,252 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Francis St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $105,313, approximately $110 per square foot. 2320 Francis St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Tr Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Mclaughlin Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,134
Interest Rate
9.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$79,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Terrie | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Terrie | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $6,880 | $860 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $460 | $6,430 | $860 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $460 | $6,430 | $860 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $424 | $6,430 | $860 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $426 | $6,430 | $860 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $423 | $6,430 | $860 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $409 | $6,430 | $860 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $369 | $6,430 | $860 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $366 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $401 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map