2320 Kirkstone Dr Unit 2 Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $401,899 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Kirkstone Dr Unit 2, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $408,225, approximately $182 per square foot. 2320 Kirkstone Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Freeman's Mill Elementary School, Twin Rivers Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Cti1379 Llc
Bought by
Bti 1179 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$971
Outstanding Balance
$969
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Ek Real Estate Fund I Llc
Bought by
Cti1379 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Alvarez Charles
Bought by
Ek Real Estate Fund I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Fullerton Kurt A and Fullerton Lisa M
Bought by
Alvarez Charles and Alvarez Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,733
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fullerton Kurt A and Fullerton Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,550
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bti 1179 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cti1379 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ek Real Estate Fund I Llc | $396,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Charles | $169,400 | -- | |
| Fullerton Kurt A | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bti 1179 Llc | $971 | |
| Previous Owner | Cti1379 Llc | $308,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ek Real Estate Fund I Llc | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Charles | $106,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullerton Kurt A | $115,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $155,160 | $26,000 | $129,160 |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $158,960 | $30,000 | $128,960 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $137,560 | $26,000 | $111,560 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $102,520 | $19,200 | $83,320 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $94,000 | $16,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $94,000 | $16,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $82,200 | $16,000 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $70,640 | $12,800 | $57,840 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $64,360 | $10,800 | $53,560 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $64,360 | $10,800 | $53,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map