Estimated Value: $278,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 N Dixie Hwy, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $318,488, approximately $143 per square foot. 2320 N Dixie Hwy is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Roush Gerald E and Roush Sharon M
Bought by
The Roush Irrevocable Heritage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1989
Bought by
Roush Gerald E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Roush Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roush Gerald E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,586 | $78,960 | $8,750 | $70,210 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $66,920 | $7,420 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $66,920 | $7,420 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $66,920 | $7,420 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $60,240 | $7,390 | $52,850 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $60,240 | $7,390 | $52,850 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $60,240 | $7,390 | $52,850 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $53,350 | $7,390 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $53,350 | $7,390 | $45,960 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $53,350 | $7,390 | $45,960 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $53,380 | $8,440 | $44,940 |
| 2013 | $2,646 | $53,380 | $8,440 | $44,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map