2320 NW 5th St Bend, OR 97701
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 NW 5th St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,086,313, approximately $357 per square foot. 2320 NW 5th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including High Lakes Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Drum Dan and Drum Marci
Bought by
Phan Trieu T and Phan Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$493,929
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Fernandez Paul Matthew
Bought by
Fernandez Paul M and Fernandez Shellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Benner Roe and Benner Brunhild
Bought by
Benner Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Bennar Roe and Bennar Brunhild
Bought by
Bennar Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Sugimoto Amy A
Bought by
Fernandez Paul M and Fernandez Shellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004