2320 Pleasant St Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Pleasant St, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $783,072, approximately $217 per square foot. 2320 Pleasant St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Marino Ronald E and Marino Sarah F
Bought by
Marino Ft and Marino Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Sullivan Bernard F
Bought by
Marino Ronald E and Schraer Sarah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Sold by
Atwood Cynthia B
Bought by
Sullivan Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Ft | -- | -- | |
| Marino Ronald E | $205,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Bernard | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Bernard | $133,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Bernard | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Bernard | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $668,600 | $169,600 | $499,000 |
| 2024 | $7,832 | $572,500 | $135,700 | $436,800 |
| 2023 | $7,415 | $531,900 | $135,700 | $396,200 |
| 2022 | $7,142 | $499,800 | $133,500 | $366,300 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $468,900 | $133,500 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $6,737 | $449,700 | $144,400 | $305,300 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $419,000 | $144,400 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $423,300 | $152,200 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $381,400 | $152,200 | $229,200 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $377,600 | $157,000 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $366,900 | $161,800 | $205,100 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $357,400 | $161,800 | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map