2320 Springmill Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $418,227 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Springmill Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $465,557, approximately $170 per square foot. 2320 Springmill Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedar Canyon Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Paige Ryan E and Paige Christine
Bought by
Karber Richard T and Karber Bethany D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,569
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karber Richard T | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karber Richard T | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $367,200 | $49,100 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $342,600 | $49,100 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $332,200 | $49,100 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $324,300 | $49,100 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $290,800 | $49,100 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $269,700 | $49,100 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $239,300 | $49,100 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $232,300 | $49,100 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $224,500 | $49,100 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $207,800 | $49,100 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $193,100 | $49,100 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $191,700 | $49,100 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map