2320 Turnbridge Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $523,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Turnbridge Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $491,034, approximately $250 per square foot. 2320 Turnbridge Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Richards Group Of Washington
Bought by
Lombardi Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Karen M | $345,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lombardi Karen M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $424,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $397,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $369,400 | $160,000 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $368,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $367,100 | $160,000 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $355,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $343,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $331,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map