2320 W Wagner Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $221,039 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 W Wagner Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $271,260, approximately $262 per square foot. 2320 W Wagner Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Russell Timothy S
Bought by
Russell Timothy S and Russell Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Russell Timothy S and Russell Kelley L
Bought by
Russell Timothy S and Russell Kelley L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Timothy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Timothy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Timothy S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $567 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $540 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $47,300 | $13,900 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $41,500 | $15,400 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map