23204 Downs Dr Avenue, MD 20609
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23204 Downs Dr, Avenue, MD 20609 and is currently estimated at $371,427, approximately $329 per square foot. 23204 Downs Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $285,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $271,900 | $116,700 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $265,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $258,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $252,500 | $111,700 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $250,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $249,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $247,300 | $106,700 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $243,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map