2321 118th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,979 - $942,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 118th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $870,995, approximately $347 per square foot. 2321 118th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Hammond Dale W and Hammond Kari L
Bought by
Peterson Craig P and Nguyen Thuan Thi Doan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Hammond Dale W and Hammond Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,450
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Craig P | $277,000 | Chicago | |
| Hammond Dale W | $255,619 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Craig P | $193,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Dale W | $204,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,903 | $778,200 | $455,000 | $323,200 |
| 2025 | $5,445 | $690,700 | $380,000 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $647,000 | $349,000 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $769,800 | $405,000 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $584,600 | $275,000 | $309,600 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $483,300 | $217,000 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $450,800 | $187,000 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $407,600 | $170,000 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $354,800 | $133,000 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $348,800 | $118,000 | $230,800 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $304,400 | $100,000 | $204,400 |
| 2013 | $3,206 | $233,800 | $75,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map