2321 166th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 166th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $917,675, approximately $421 per square foot. 2321 166th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Thom Byron
Bought by
Considine Roland F and Considine Maxyne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Outstanding Balance
$248,737
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Thom Ina S
Bought by
Thom Byron L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Chapin William P
Bought by
Traylor Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Considine Roland F | $348,000 | Cw Title | |
| Thom Byron L | -- | None Available | |
| Traylor Norma J | $2,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Considine Roland F | $330,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,631 | $841,700 | $550,000 | $291,700 |
| 2025 | $7,072 | $790,000 | $515,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $7,072 | $735,000 | $470,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $853,700 | $545,000 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $626,600 | $365,000 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $523,700 | $293,000 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $496,900 | $275,000 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $433,800 | $235,000 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $381,500 | $195,000 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $349,000 | $170,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $328,600 | $169,000 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | $3,765 | $252,100 | $122,000 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map