2321 E 126th Loop Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 E 126th Loop, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $542,078, approximately $299 per square foot. 2321 E 126th Loop is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Mazzola Connie
Bought by
J And C Mazzola Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Eastlake Village Homes Llc
Bought by
Foos Thomas C and Foos Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And C Mazzola Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foos Thomas C | $199,200 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foos Thomas C | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $35,900 | $8,770 | $27,130 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $33,000 | $8,060 | $24,940 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $38,010 | $6,490 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $26,950 | $6,670 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $26,950 | $6,670 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $27,260 | $6,860 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $27,260 | $6,860 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $25,930 | $6,480 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $25,930 | $6,480 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $20,540 | $4,860 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $14,520 | $3,140 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $11,020 | $2,310 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map