2321 E 9th St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 E 9th St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $123,920, approximately $134 per square foot. 2321 E 9th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Cozy Harbor Inc
Bought by
Dabblerock Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabblerock Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $80,300 | $13,300 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $75,600 | $13,300 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $69,500 | $12,700 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $69,900 | $12,500 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $64,700 | $12,300 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $61,500 | $11,800 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $60,100 | $11,800 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $55,600 | $11,800 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $55,000 | $11,800 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $55,000 | $11,800 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $54,500 | $11,300 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $54,500 | $11,300 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map