2321 Mona Ave Anchorage, AK 99516
Huffman-O'Malley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Mona Ave, Anchorage, AK 99516 and is currently estimated at $790,320, approximately $283 per square foot. 2321 Mona Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Hultquist Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Jason Allen and Miller Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,693
Outstanding Balance
$574,331
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jason Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jason Allen | $647,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,079 | $722,100 | $130,500 | $591,600 |
| 2024 | $11,079 | $686,200 | $130,500 | $555,700 |
| 2023 | $10,462 | $614,300 | $130,500 | $483,800 |
| 2022 | $10,092 | $599,300 | $130,500 | $468,800 |
| 2021 | $10,055 | $558,000 | $130,500 | $427,500 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $91,300 | $91,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $91,300 | $91,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $91,300 | $91,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $88,100 | $88,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $79,600 | $79,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map