2321 NE 43rd St Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 NE 43rd St, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $218,701, approximately $191 per square foot. 2321 NE 43rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Wolcott Vontilla M
Bought by
Wolcott James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,452
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolcott James L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolcott James L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |